2009 Shamrock Walks & Tot's Trot

 

Home Up 2009 Shamrock 10K 2009 Shamrock 5K 2009 Shamrock Walks & Tot's Trot 2008 Shamrock Run 2008 Overall 2007 Shamrock Run


 

QUICK LINKS

5K  WALKS

5K COMPETITIVE WALK RESULTS
5K COMPETITIVE WALK, WOMEN'S
5K COMPETITIVE WALK, MEN'S
5K FUN WALK RESULTS

 

 


5K COMPETITIVE WALK OVERALL RESULTS

Position Name Time Pace Gender Position Age Position Gender Division
1 Jim Epperson 33:08.1 10:41 2 1 m 64-69
2 Tanner Junker 36:43.9 11:50 3 1 m 0-14
3 Jordan Myers 37:20.2 12:02 1 1 f 0-14
4 Susan Domanski 37:41.9 12:09 2 1 f 45-49
5 Kathy Junker 39:46.0 12:49 3 1 f 60-64
6 Linda Woods 40:20.6 13:00 4 1 f 50-54
7 Deitre Junker 43:09.7 13:55 5 1 f 40-44
8 Eleanor Brown 43:18.3 13:58 6 2 f 60-64
9 Angela Banks 43:19.6 13:58 7 1 f 15-19
10 Jane Fraytet 43:58.2 14:10 8 3 f 60-64
11 Heather Tate 45:58.3 14:49 9 1 f 35-39
12 Maureen Rogge 46:16.3 14:55 10 2 f 45-49
13 Katherine Kasek 46:50.6 15:06 10 1 f 55-59
14 Joan Glynn 54:39.5 17:37 11 2 f 50-54
15 Beth Cattman 54:52.3 17:41 12 2 f 45-49
16 Susan Seamon 54:55.3 17:42 13 2 f 35-39
17 DeEtte Glasgo 56:30.5 18:13 14 1 f 25-29
18 Trish Andrews 58:05.9 18:44 15 1 f 64-69
19 Madison Junker 59:06.6 19:03 16 2 f 15-19
20

Anthony Deters

1:00:15.7 19:26 4 1 m 35-39

Top of Page

 


5K COMPETITIVE WALK, WOMEN, BY AGE DIVISION, TIME

 

Age Position Name Time Division
1 Jordan Myers 37:20.2 0-14
       
1 Ayana Banks 43:19.6 15-19
2 Madison Junker 59:06.6 15-19
       
1 DeEtte Glasgo 56:30.5 25-29
       
1 Heather Tate 45:58.3 35-39
2 Susan Seamon 54:55.3 35-39
       
1 Deitre Junker 43:09.7 40-44
       
1 Susan Domanski 37:41.9 45-49
2 Maureen Rogge 46:16.3 45-49
3 Beth Cattman 54:52.3 45-49
       
1 Linda Woods 40:20.6 50-54
2 Joan Glynn 54:39.5 50-54
       
1 Katherine Kasek 46:50.6 55-59
       
1 Kathy Junker 39:46.0 60-64
2 Eleanor Brown 43:18.3 60-64
3 Jane Fraytet 43:58.2 60-64
       
1 Trish Andrews 58:05.9 64-69

Top of Page


 

5K COMPETITIVE WALK, MEN, BY AGE DIVISION

 

Age Position Name Time Age Division
1 Tanner Junker 36:43.9 0-14
     
1 Anthony Deters 1:00:15.65 35-39
     
1 Jim Epperson 33:08.1 64-69

Top of Page

 


 

5K FUN WALK RESULTS

 

Participants

Abbey Fetherbay Jennifer Barney Lauren Zanni Marylynn Bullins
Anthony Deters Jennifer Mathis Lisa O'Brien Melissa Jackson
Cindy Hendricks Jennifer McGee Lisa Utz Robert Connor
Donna Dunn Joslyn McGee Madison Ridle Ruth-Ann Saunders
Emily Lakey Kathy Mannino Margaret Adkins Shen Woodyard
Heather Kavanaugh Kendra Riddle Mary Scott Zeb Scott

 

Top of Page


Back Home Up Next