5K Results

 

 

Female Overall Winners
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Amy Hatley Advance  NC 47 14 23:37.8
2 Lauren Smith High Point  NC 31 16 24:06.3
3 Beth Reynolds Mocksville  NC 48 17 24:13.8
           
Female 10 and Under          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Skye Harris Calabash  NC 7 105 39:42.6
           
Female 11 to 14          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Abby Reynolds Mocksville  NC 13 32 27:15.5
2 Jaden Sink Advance  NC 11 35 27:51.6
3 Kaitlyn Tate Reidsville  NC 12 36 28:26.0
4 Kinnah Chamberlain Lexington  NC 11 51 30:16.4
           
Female 15 to 19          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Rocio Dominquez Mocksville  NC 19 80 35:47.9
2 Caroline Alexander Clemmons  NC 17 109 40:37.5
           
Female 20 to 29          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jessica Midgette Mocksville  NC 27 23 25:34.6
2 Corinne Stokes Winston Salem  NC 22 74 33:58.8
3 Destiny Blackwood Woodleaf  NC 21 86 36:24.1
4 Sara-Anne Averett Clemmons  NC 25 92 36:50.3
5 Katie Wilkins Mocksville  NC 27 95 37:16.8
6 Mary Cheek Burlington  NC 20 97 37:33.6
7 Taylor Cartner Olinin  NC 25 116 42:28.6
8 Lindsay Lambeth Kernersville  NC 28 120 45:05.1
9 Danielle Hill Lewisville  NC 29 130 1:04:44.2
10 Aimee Falk Mocksville  NC 27 131 1:04:44.5
           
Female 30 to 39          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Carrie Rhodes Mocksville  NC 30 25 25:53.1
2 Shannon Jones Lexington  NC 39 33 27:19.1
3 Sherri Sink Lexington  NC 39 38 28:38.4
4 Lisa Baker Mocksville  NC 39 50 30:10.5
5 Hillary Hagelstein Mocksville  NC 35 59 30:53.5
6 Jayne Wooten Mocksville  NC 37 73 33:51.2
7 Angelique Chamberlaiin Mocksville  NC 39 76 34:15.8
8 Julie Smith Kernersville  NC 35 88 36:37.9
9 Allison Weston Winston Salem  NC 34 98 37:55.7
10 Jennifer Sousa Mocksville  NC 38 101 38:58.7
11 Brooke Harris Calabash  NC 30 107 39:44.2
12 Allison Land Statesville  NC 32 108 39:53.6
13 Jenny Gminder Salisbury  NC 34 113 41:21.0
14 Carla Moorefield Statesville  NC 36 115 42:28.3
           
Female 40 to 49          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kristen Hill Advance  NC 44 47 29:58.3
2 Fran Lescoe Salisbury  NC 43 67 32:05.5
3 Michelle Spark Mocksville  NC 47 70 33:06.1
4 Carolyn Antone Clemmons  NC 48 79 34:54.2
5 Jen Golwyn Clemmons  NC 49 83 36:14.2
6 Charlotte Lail Mebane  NC 47 84 36:21.6
7 Pearl Holston Mocksville  NC 43 85 36:24.0
8 Belinda Brewer Mocksville  NC 44 90 36:48.0
9 Shana Folk Lewisville  NC 40 100 38:30.7
10 Lisa Watson Winston Salem  NC 49 103 39:24.9
11 Melissa Corriher Salisbury  NC 42 125 48:51.8
12 Tajma Hartsell Salisbury  NC 47 126 48:52.0
           
Female 50 to 59          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Laura Gorycki Pfafftown  NC 53 49 30:07.4
2 Susan Dietrich Fairview  NC 50 52 30:17.0
3 Amy Devereauz Mocksville  NC 51 53 30:17.2
4 Beth Cassidy Mocksville  NC 56 58 30:45.8
5 Myra Wall Advance  NC 54 65 31:32.7
6 Diane Niland Mocksville  NC 54 69 32:13.6
7 Rhonda Dagenhart Yadkinville  NC 50 71 33:32.9
8 Frankie Whitlock Mocksville  NC 50 89 36:47.5
9 Susan Domanski Mocksville  NC 56 94 37:14.3
10 Kathylyn Barnhill Pfafftown  NC 53 96 37:32.6
11 Sonya McCook Mebane  NC 52 99 38:20.9
12 Sylvia Benisek Lewisville  NC 57 110 40:39.5
13 Kristin Alexander Danbury  NC 56 111 40:50.0
14 Cindy Grubb Advance  NC 54 117 43:50.1
15 Joann Hutchins Lexington  NC 59 124 48:37.8
16 Robin Tysinger Boonville  NC 52 127 50:48.4
17 Gretchen Couch Mocksville  NC 57 129 54:22.6
           
Female 60 to 69          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Tobie Arnold Mocksville  NC 68 81 35:54.0
2 Janice Sousa Raynham  MA 63 102 38:58.9
3 Susan Parker Lexington  NC 62 104 39:41.0
4 Martha Reed Winston Salem  NC 63 112 41:13.9
5 Roxanna Goughnour Mocksville  NC 63 121 47:27.3
           
Female 70 and Over          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Elizabeth Kimberly Mocksville  NC 70 45 29:43.2
2 Vickie Frye Mocksville  NC 74 78 34:53.3
           
Male Overall Winners
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Pablo Martinez Mooresville  NC 16 1 17:56.3
2 Christopher Allen Lexington  NC 42 2 20:04.5
3 Michael Martinez Mooresville  NC 12 3 21:15.9
           
Male 10 and Under          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Raleigh Deal Boone  NC 8 44 29:40.6
2 Nolt Lescoe Salisbury  NC 9 48 30:05.7
           
Male 11 to 14          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jared Bruch Mocksville  NC 14 8 22:21.7
2 Kyzer Young Mocksville  NC 12 31 27:11.7
3 Jay Niland Jr. Mocksville  NC 13 62 31:15.8
           
Male 15 to 19          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jack Reynolds Mocksville  NC 15 4 21:49.0
2 Alex Gomes Mocksville  NC 18 11 23:18.0
3 Neil Spark Mocksville  NC 18 21 25:26.3
4 Charlie Barnhardt Advance  NC 15 22 25:27.1
5 Bay Bradshaw Statesville  NC 19 27 26:27.4
6 Garet Bishop Lexington  NC 17 68 32:05.9
7 Dylan Spry Raleigh  NC 15 132 1:18:00.0
           
Male 20 to 29          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Zach Seely Statesville  NC 28 30 27:05.0
2 Walter Varona Mocksville  NC 25 43 29:22.3
3 Lucas Wooten Mocksville  NC 29 56 30:33.6
4 Ben Wilson Mocksville  NC 29 63 31:19.0
5 Josiah Platt Winston Salem  NC 27 75 33:59.0
6 Alex Bell Clemmons  NC 25 91 36:49.4
7 Wesley Varona Mocksville  NC 25 93 37:04.6
8 Salvador Benitez-Romero Mocksville  NC 26 114 42:25.9
           
Male 30 to 39          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Aaron Prillaman Mocksville  NC 35 6 21:59.8
2 Abraham McMillion Lexington  NC 38 7 22:02.5
3 Michael Alvis Clemmons  NC 31 9 22:37.3
4 Josh Stanley Roaring River  NC 37 10 23:17.2
5 Lucas Allred Winston Salem  NC 30 12 23:18.8
6 Josh Spade Advance  NC 37 18 24:32.1
7 James McGrew Mocksville  NC 38 54 30:17.5
8 Brian Dickinson Winston Salem  NC 34 57 30:35.9
9 Jeremy Hardee Calabash  NC 31 106 39:43.9
10 David Bowen Clemmons  NC 33 118 44:19.6
11 Scott Lambeth Kernersville  NC 30 119 45:04.7
           
Male 40 to 49          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Brian Dietrich Fairview  NC 47 26 26:03.4
2 Ryan Cooke Lexington  NC 44 28 26:28.6
3 Jason Lowe Winston Salem  NC 41 37 28:35.3
4 Jason Caputo Clemmons  NC 44 46 29:49.5
5 Scott Speer Mocksville  NC 48 66 31:37.6
6 Marty Gautreau Mocksville  NC 48 72 33:43.7
7 Dan Houghton Thomasville  NC 47 82 36:01.3
8 Eugene Cassada Lexington  NC 43 87 36:27.8
9 Jimmy Tate Reidsville  NC 40 128 51:55.3
           
Male 50 to 59          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ruben Hernandez Mocksville  NC 54 5 21:54.5
2 Brent Ellis Mocksville  NC 56 13 23:35.5
3 Alan Sigmon Catawba  NC 58 20 24:58.6
4 Terry Eddinger Winston Salem  NC 53 24 25:49.4
5 Todd Cassidy Mocksville  NC 53 29 26:37.1
6 Dan Golwyn Clemmons  NC 54 34 27:35.3
7 Doug Abbott Mocksville  NC 55 41 29:05.2
8 Mark Devereaux Mocksville  NC 55 55 30:19.5
9 Bobby Tysinger Boonville  NC 56 60 30:59.0
10 Todd Barnhardt Advance  NC 51 77 34:20.2
           
Male 60 to 69          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Benjamin Zachary Taylorsville  NC 62 15 24:02.0
2 Marty Beeson Clemmons  NC 67 19 24:42.2
3 Larry Lanier Advance  NC 68 39 28:44.9
4 Bob Bailey Mocksville  NC 68 40 28:54.6
5 Eddie Nuckols Mocksville  NC 61 42 29:09.9
6 Mac Crisco Advance  NC 60 64 31:25.9
7 Robert Nicholson Lexington  NC 69 123 48:37.0
           
Male 70 and Over          
           
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Bucky Cline Salisbury  NC 70 61 31:09.6
2 George Kimberly Mocksville  NC 85 122 48:24.0