2013 Shamrock Run 5K Results

Home Up 2017 Shamrock Run 2016 Shamrock Run 2015 Shamrock Run 2014 Shamrock Run 2012 Shamrock Run 2011 Shamrock Run 2010 Shamrock Run 2009 Shamrock Run & Prior Internet Links Website Information

25th Annual Shamrock Run
5K Race Results

Age Group Overall Competitive Walk Fun Walk

5K RACE: Age Group Results


Results By Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

25th Annual Shamrock Run
March 2, 2013

5K RESULTS

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Armentrout Winston Salem NC 225 40 5 19:25.1 6:15/M
2 Justine Wisniewski Winston-Salem NC 166 27 14 22:56.1 7:22/M
3 Margaret Silkstone Winston Salem NC 142 38 18 23:15.9 7:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark U'Ren Winston Salem NC 259 41 1 17:47.7 5:43/M
2 Darian Smith Winston Salem NC 143 32 2 18:22.3 5:54/M
3 John Anderson Pfafftown NC 227 51 3 18:38.1 5:59/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Reutinger Clemmons NC 128 9 46 26:53.1 8:39/M
2 Sarah Sidden Statesville NC 244 7 77 30:35.0 9:50/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Stokes Mocksville NC 148 7 85 31:50.4 10:14/M
2 Kyzer Young Mocksville NC 170 7 87 31:53.5 10:15/M
3 Jared Hepler Mocksville NC 183 8 98 32:53.9 10:34/M
4 Zeb Chapman Mocksville NC 203 9 100 33:22.9 10:44/M
5 Jay Niland, Jr Mocksville NC 212 8 102 33:26.4 10:45/M
6 Noah Harris Advance NC 224 7 140 42:05.0 13:32/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Staley Advance NC 146 12 21 23:23.0 7:31/M
2 Rachel Devereaux Mocksville NC 36 10 73 30:03.5 9:40/M
3 Dayanna Neely Mocksville NC 202 12 93 32:48.5 10:33/M
4 Shannon Niland Mocksville NC 211 10 106 33:42.3 10:50/M
5 Kailee Kicinski Kannapolis NC 73 14 120 36:05.5 11:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Mathes Advance NC 92 14 9 20:03.8 6:27/M
2 Harrison Shives Advance NC 199 12 13 22:55.9 7:22/M
3 Koan Kraft Pfafftown NC 3 12 32 24:48.9 7:58/M
4 John Motley Mocksville NC 102 10 38 25:58.9 8:21/M
5 Jacob Sidden Statesville NC 245 10 41 26:21.1 8:28/M
6 Frank Hale IV Advance NC 47 10 54 28:01.1 9:01/M
7 Tyler Zickmund Mocksville NC 221 12 61 28:36.0 9:12/M
8 Brycen Cozart Mocksville NC 247 10 103 33:34.8 10:48/M
9 Lucas Autrey Pfafftown NC 4 11 144 43:52.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Kicinski Kannapolis NC 75 16 88 31:54.2 10:15/M
2 Kaitlyn Cheek Mocksville NC 188 18 122 36:35.8 11:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Autrey Pfafftown NC 2 15 31 24:44.2 7:57/M
2 Samuel Brown Mocksville NC 215 18 43 26:40.0 8:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Hinman Winston Salem NC 248 23 52 27:38.9 8:53/M
2 Katie Rooney Advance NC 134 24 58 28:21.9 9:07/M
3 Emily Gustafson Winston Salem NC 45 24 65 28:51.3 9:17/M
4 Ashley Pennell Winston Salem NC 234 22 71 29:42.0 9:33/M
5 Rose Robertson Advance NC 179 23 89 31:55.3 10:16/M
6 Meridith Whitaker Winston-Salem NC 163 24 121 36:34.8 11:45/M
7 Callahan Koontz Mocksville NC 206 24 131 40:17.5 12:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Marrs Charlotte NC 91 20 28 24:38.5 7:55/M
2 Albert Higdon Winston Salem NC 55 21 81 30:47.7 9:54/M
3 Josh Bowers Mocksville NC 208 24 123 38:27.7 12:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Robertson Winston-Salem NC 132 28 50 27:29.1 8:50/M
2 Katie Hines Winston Salem NC 63 27 63 28:38.4 9:12/M
3 Courtney Hoots Saluda NC 65 26 70 29:31.4 9:29/M
4 Miranda Etter Mocksville NC 205 25 80 30:46.5 9:54/M
5 Tina Leinbach Winston Salem NC 237 28 105 33:41.9 10:50/M
6 Heather MacOnochie Mocksville NC 88 27 125 38:44.3 12:27/M
7 Melissa Higdon Winston Salem NC 56 29 130 40:06.2 12:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Roediger Winston Salem NC 258 27 12 22:52.1 7:21/M
2 Ben Queen Saluda NC 120 29 55 28:05.3 9:02/M
3 Will Whitaker Winston-Salem NC 164 26 104 33:40.8 10:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Prevette Clemmons NC 115 31 25 24:09.0 7:46/M
2 Whitney Boger Mocksville NC 10 30 45 26:41.7 8:35/M
3 Sheri Woodyard Thomasville NC 167 34 68 28:56.2 9:18/M
4 Kelly Sloan Olin NC 191 33 83 31:25.1 10:06/M
5 Kati Canosa Advance NC 197 33 91 32:11.1 10:21/M
6 Angela Hepler Mocksville NC 182 31 97 32:53.0 10:34/M
7 Veronica Williams Statesville NC 232 31 129 39:52.2 12:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Straight Salisbury NC 178 34 7 19:44.5 6:21/M
2 Jim Crotts Clemmons NC 24 34 11 21:55.8 7:03/M
3 Josh Queen Hendersonville NC 122 32 15 22:56.8 7:22/M
4 Jeremy Keaton Mocksville NC 184 33 20 23:22.3 7:31/M
5 Matt Hiller Clemmons NC 59 33 26 24:19.0 7:49/M
6 Courtney Crowson Lexington NC 254 33 34 25:39.8 8:15/M
7 Steve Davis Advance NC 201 34 74 30:05.1 9:40/M
8 Patrick Morin Lexington NC 100 31 75 30:06.5 9:41/M
9 Brian Murphy Advance NC 106 32 107 33:47.7 10:52/M
10 Brooks Correitzer Advance NC 220 32 141 42:05.2 13:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Lippert Thomasville NC 85 36 69 28:56.3 9:18/M
2 Anita Pulaski Mocksville NC 210 36 72 29:51.5 9:36/M
3 Stephanie Kardohely Elizabethtown PA 72 38 90 32:03.1 10:18/M
4 Danielle Brown Mocksville NC 213 37 96 32:52.6 10:34/M
5 April Suarez Yadkinville NC 150 37 114 34:56.1 11:14/M
6 Misty Kicinski Kannapolis NC 74 37 127 39:33.2 12:43/M
7 Christine Motsinger Advance NC 104 37 128 39:33.3 12:43/M
8 Elizabeth Norman Mocksville NC 190 36 138 41:18.7 13:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Queen Mocksville NC 121 39 16 23:02.6 7:24/M
2 Nifong Franklin Advance NC 196 39 27 24:30.1 7:53/M
3 Andre Morin Lexington NC 99 37 33 25:06.3 8:04/M
4 Zach Stokes Mocksville NC 149 35 86 31:50.5 10:14/M
5 Todd Young Mocksville NC 171 36 95 32:52.1 10:34/M
6 Brad Chapman Mocksville NC 204 37 101 33:23.3 10:44/M
7 Johnny Robbins Mocksville NC 207 39 110 34:03.9 10:57/M
8 Jason Magallanes Mocksville NC 90 35 113 34:31.4 11:06/M
9 David Brown Mocksville NC 214 39 116 35:11.2 11:19/M
10 Neal Harris Advance NC 223 37 137 41:17.3 13:16/M
11 Stephen Correll Mocksville NC 23 35 145 44:13.8 14:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Hoppers Mocksville NC 66 41 24 23:58.1 7:42/M
2 Amy Hatley Mocksville NC 239 41 40 26:15.3 8:26/M
3 Heather Drouillard Advance NC 249 40 56 28:09.6 9:03/M
4 Linda Sidden Statesville NC 246 43 132 40:17.6 12:57/M
5 Lori James Mocksville NC 69 43 148 51:29.5 16:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Eckman Clemmons NC 39 40 4 19:16.1 6:12/M
2 Chris Cronan Winston Salem NC 250 40 6 19:40.5 6:19/M
3 Dan Ward Mocksville NC 157 40 17 23:09.5 7:27/M
4 Dr. John Hubbard Winston-Salem NC 194 41 35 25:42.4 8:16/M
5 Brian Williams Mocksville NC 186 41 49 27:02.1 8:42/M
6 Ken McDaniel Mocksville NC 216 40 59 28:25.7 9:08/M
7 Jeff Plott Mocksville NC 113 42 66 28:51.7 9:17/M
8 Nathan Sioden Statesville NC 241 40 78 30:36.9 9:50/M
9 Scott Campbell Statesville NC 16 41 109 33:56.5 10:55/M
10 Damon Dequenne Mocksville NC 28 41 115 35:05.4 11:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Hanson Winston-Salem NC 50 48 60 28:33.8 9:11/M
2 Susan Moore Woodleaf NC 252 49 67 28:52.1 9:17/M
3 Susan Robbins Advance NC 218 49 92 32:17.2 10:23/M
4 Angela Hines Statesville NC 60 46 111 34:06.8 10:58/M
5 Jennifer Hansell Mocksville NC 49 48 124 38:30.3 12:23/M
6 Sharon Swink Clemmons NC 153 47 126 38:50.3 12:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Mistor Winston-Salem NC 226 48 10 20:18.4 6:32/M
2 Randall Autrey Pfafftown NC 5 45 42 26:23.7 8:29/M
3 Tony Moore Mocksville NC 174 47 117 35:11.8 11:19/M
4 Duane Barnett Mocksville NC 7 47 136 40:57.1 13:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Gray Advance NC 44 53 48 27:01.4 8:41/M
2 Nina Barnett Mocksville NC 8 50 84 31:29.2 10:07/M
3 Susan Domanski Mocksville NC 38 51 108 33:54.7 10:54/M
4 Kelly Sullivan Mocksville NC 151 52 143 43:31.7 14:00/M
5 Teresa Draughn Mocksville NC 256 52 146 51:28.2 16:33/M
6 Vickie Cantlin Yadkinville NC 257 54 147 51:28.9 16:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Norris Winston Salem NC 222 51 8 19:58.8 6:25/M
2 Bart Hernandez Advance NC 175 51 22 23:26.9 7:32/M
3 Brent Ellis Mocksville NC 200 51 23 23:29.6 7:33/M
4 Craig Hendrix Mocksville NC 52 50 30 24:41.4 7:56/M
5 Alan Sigmon Hickory NC 141 53 57 28:18.5 9:06/M
6 Jd Rooney Advance NC 133 53 62 28:37.9 9:12/M
7 Rich MacOnochie Mocksville NC 89 53 112 34:29.0 11:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Bokeno Advance NC 12 55 53 27:39.0 8:53/M
2 Emily Robertson Advance NC 180 58 99 33:07.3 10:39/M
3 Elizabeth Devereaux Mocksville NC 33 59 118 35:59.8 11:34/M
4 Patti Chulick Harmony NC 231 56 135 40:52.7 13:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Devereaux Mocksville NC 34 56 36 25:48.6 8:18/M
2 Terry Mitchell Mocksville NC 98 55 79 30:44.3 9:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Prillaman Mocksville NC 116 61 19 23:18.2 7:30/M
2 Michael Quirk Winston Salem NC 217 63 29 24:39.8 7:56/M
3 Jim Speer Boonville NC 145 63 37 25:56.6 8:20/M
4 Ron Bruffey Mocksville NC 14 62 64 28:48.9 9:16/M
5 Larry McDaniel Mocksville NC 94 64 76 30:15.5 9:44/M
6 Joel Edwards Mocksville NC 209 61 134 40:52.3 13:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Hendrix Advance NC 251 65 133 40:32.1 13:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roland Krueger Winston-Salem NC 80 66 39 26:09.4 8:25/M
2 Dave Salmon Mocksville NC 136 69 44 26:40.3 8:34/M
3 Lewie Lewis Thomasville NC 82 67 47 26:55.7 8:39/M
4 Hernan Sabio Winston Salem NC 243 66 51 27:31.8 8:51/M
5 Tommy Nichols Cairo WV 107 65 82 31:14.8 10:03/M
6 Tommy Queen Saluda NC 123 66 119 36:03.1 11:35/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Hagerty Concord NC 229 89 149 54:35.9 17:33/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Stayer Mocksville NC 147 70 94 32:48.8 10:33/M
2 Bill Gramley Lewisville NC 43 77 139 41:30.5 13:21/M
3 Edwin Howard Winston-Salem NC 68 70 142 42:11.1 13:34/M

|  Top of Page  |


5K RACE: OVERALL RESULTS COMBINED


Results By Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC
25th Annual Shamrock Run
March 2, 2013
OVERALL RESULTS COMBINED
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time Pace
1 Mark U'Ren 259 41 M 5K 17:47.7 5:43/M
2 Darian Smith 143 32 M 5K 18:22.3 5:54/M
3 John Anderson 227 51 M 5K 18:38.1 5:59/M
4 Michael Mebel 95 16 M 5DH 19:09.9 6:09/M
5 Scott Eckman 39 40 M 5K 19:16.1 6:12/M
6 Betsy Armentrout 225 40 F 5K 19:25.1 6:15/M
7 Chris Cronan 250 40 M 5K 19:40.5 6:19/M
8 Phillip Straight 178 34 M 5K 19:44.5 6:21/M
9 Jeff Norris 222 51 M 5K 19:58.8 6:25/M
10 Nicholas Mathes 92 14 M 5K 20:03.8 6:27/M
11 Paul Mistor 226 48 M 5K 20:18.4 6:32/M
12 Anna McBride 93 21 F 5DH 20:58.0 6:45/M
13 Jim Crotts 24 34 M 5K 21:55.8 7:03/M
14 Charles Roediger 258 27 M 5K 22:52.1 7:21/M
15 Harrison Shives 199 12 M 5K 22:55.9 7:22/M
16 Justine Wisniewski 166 27 F 5K 22:56.1 7:22/M
17 Josh Queen 122 32 M 5K 22:56.8 7:22/M
18 Sam Motley 103 16 M 5DH 23:00.7 7:24/M
19 Brad Queen 121 39 M 5K 23:02.6 7:24/M
20 Dan Ward 157 40 M 5K 23:09.5 7:27/M
21 Margaret Silkstone 142 38 F 5K 23:15.9 7:29/M
22 Gary Prillaman 116 61 M 5K 23:18.2 7:30/M
23 Jeremy Keaton 184 33 M 5K 23:22.3 7:31/M
24 Jill Staley 146 12 F 5K 23:23.0 7:31/M
25 Bart Hernandez 175 51 M 5K 23:26.9 7:32/M
26 Brent Ellis 200 51 M 5K 23:29.6 7:33/M
27 Katelyn Hernandez 176 14 F 5DH 23:37.7 7:36/M
28 Amanda Hoppers 66 41 F 5K 23:58.1 7:42/M
29 Isaac Mitchell 195 16 M 5FW 24:01.9 7:43/M
30 Kristen Prevette 115 31 F 5K 24:09.0 7:46/M
31 Matt Hiller 59 33 M 5K 24:19.0 7:49/M
32 Nifong Franklin 196 39 M 5K 24:30.1 7:53/M
33 Michael Marrs 91 20 M 5K 24:38.5 7:55/M
34 Michael Quirk 217 63 M 5K 24:39.8 7:56/M
35 Craig Hendrix 52 50 M 5K 24:41.4 7:56/M
36 Jacob Autrey 2 15 M 5K 24:44.2 7:57/M
37 Koan Kraft 3 12 M 5K 24:48.9 7:58/M
38 Andre Morin 99 37 M 5K 25:06.3 8:04/M
39 Courtney Crowson 254 33 M 5K 25:39.8 8:15/M
40 Dr. John Hubbard 194 41 M 5K 25:42.4 8:16/M
41 Rick Devereaux 34 56 M 5K 25:48.6 8:18/M
42 Jim Speer 145 63 M 5K 25:56.6 8:20/M
43 John Motley 102 10 M 5K 25:58.9 8:21/M
44 Roland Krueger 80 66 M 5K 26:09.4 8:25/M
45 Amy Hatley 239 41 F 5K 26:15.3 8:26/M
46 Jacob Sidden 245 10 M 5K 26:21.1 8:28/M
47 Randall Autrey 5 45 M 5K 26:23.7 8:29/M
48 Samuel Brown 215 18 M 5K 26:40.0 8:34/M
49 Dave Salmon 136 69 M 5K 26:40.3 8:34/M
50 Whitney Boger 10 30 F 5K 26:41.7 8:35/M
51 Bailey Reutinger 128 9 F 5K 26:53.1 8:39/M
52 Lewie Lewis 82 67 M 5K 26:55.7 8:39/M
53 Pam Gray 44 53 F 5K 27:01.4 8:41/M
54 Brian Williams 186 41 M 5K 27:02.1 8:42/M
55 Bridget Robertson 132 28 F 5K 27:29.1 8:50/M
56 Hernan Sabio 243 66 M 5K 27:31.8 8:51/M
57 Angel Hinman 248 23 F 5K 27:38.9 8:53/M
58 Kathy Bokeno 12 55 F 5K 27:39.0 8:53/M
59 Frank Hale IV 47 10 M 5K 28:01.1 9:01/M
60 Ben Queen 120 29 M 5K 28:05.3 9:02/M
61 Heather Drouillard 249 40 F 5K 28:09.6 9:03/M
62 Alan Sigmon 141 53 M 5K 28:18.5 9:06/M
63 Katie Rooney 134 24 F 5K 28:21.9 9:07/M
64 Ken McDaniel 216 40 M 5K 28:25.7 9:08/M
65 Debra Hanson 50 48 F 5K 28:33.8 9:11/M
66 Tyler Zickmund 221 12 M 5K 28:36.0 9:12/M
67 Jd Rooney 133 53 M 5K 28:37.9 9:12/M
68 Katie Hines 63 27 F 5K 28:38.4 9:12/M
69 Ron Bruffey 14 62 M 5K 28:48.9 9:16/M
70 Emily Gustafson 45 24 F 5K 28:51.3 9:17/M
71 Jeff Plott 113 42 M 5K 28:51.7 9:17/M
72 Susan Moore 252 49 F 5K 28:52.1 9:17/M
73 Sheri Woodyard 167 34 F 5K 28:56.2 9:18/M
74 Tammy Lippert 85 36 F 5K 28:56.3 9:18/M
75 Courtney Hoots 65 26 F 5K 29:31.4 9:29/M
76 Ashley Pennell 234 22 F 5K 29:42.0 9:33/M
77 Anita Pulaski 210 36 F 5K 29:51.5 9:36/M
78 Rachel Devereaux 36 10 F 5K 30:03.5 9:40/M
79 Claire Devereaux 32 15 F 5DH 30:03.7 9:40/M
80 Steve Davis 201 34 M 5K 30:05.1 9:40/M
81 Patrick Morin 100 31 M 5K 30:06.5 9:41/M
82 Larry McDaniel 94 64 M 5K 30:15.5 9:44/M
83 Sarah Sidden 244 7 F 5K 30:35.0 9:50/M
84 Nathan Sioden 241 40 M 5K 30:36.9 9:50/M
85 Terry Mitchell 98 55 M 5K 30:44.3 9:53/M
86 Miranda Etter 205 25 F 5K 30:46.5 9:54/M
87 Albert Higdon 55 21 M 5K 30:47.7 9:54/M
88 Emma Patterson 111 11 F 5GR 31:03.5 9:59/M
89 Tommy Nichols 107 65 M 5K 31:14.8 10:03/M
90 Kelly Sloan 191 33 F 5K 31:25.1 10:06/M
91 Judah Mitchell 192 19 M 5FW 31:28.9 10:07/M
92 Nina Barnett 8 50 F 5K 31:29.2 10:07/M
93 Samuel Dequenne 31 10 M 5GR 31:49.2 10:14/M
94 Jared Dequenne 29 13 M 5DH 31:49.2 10:14/M
95 Blake Stokes 148 7 M 5K 31:50.4 10:14/M
96 Zach Stokes 149 35 M 5K 31:50.5 10:14/M
97 Kyzer Young 170 7 M 5K 31:53.5 10:15/M
98 Skyler Kicinski 75 16 F 5K 31:54.2 10:15/M
99 Rose Robertson 179 23 F 5K 31:55.3 10:16/M
100 Stephanie Kardohely 72 38 F 5K 32:03.1 10:18/M
 
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time Pace
101 Kati Canosa 197 33 F 5K 32:11.1 10:21/M
102 Susan Robbins 218 49 F 5K 32:17.2 10:23/M
103 Dayanna Neely 202 12 F 5K 32:48.5 10:33/M
104 Tom Stayer 147 70 M 5K 32:48.8 10:33/M
105 Todd Young 171 36 M 5K 32:52.1 10:34/M
106 Danielle Brown 213 37 F 5K 32:52.6 10:34/M
107 Angela Hepler 182 31 F 5K 32:53.0 10:34/M
108 Jared Hepler 183 8 M 5K 32:53.9 10:34/M
109 Emily Robertson 180 58 F 5K 33:07.3 10:39/M
110 Zeb Chapman 203 9 M 5K 33:22.9 10:44/M
111 Brad Chapman 204 37 M 5K 33:23.3 10:44/M
112 Jay Niland, Jr 212 8 M 5K 33:26.4 10:45/M
113 Brycen Cozart 247 10 M 5K 33:34.8 10:48/M
114 Will Whitaker 164 26 M 5K 33:40.8 10:50/M
115 Tina Leinbach 237 28 F 5K 33:41.9 10:50/M
116 Shannon Niland 211 10 F 5K 33:42.3 10:50/M
117 Lauren Patterson 112 10 F 5K 33:47.7 10:52/M
118 Brian Murphy 106 32 M 5K 33:47.7 10:52/M
119 Susan Domanski 38 51 F 5K 33:54.7 10:54/M
120 Scott Campbell 16 41 M 5K 33:56.5 10:55/M
121 Johnny Robbins 207 39 M 5K 34:03.9 10:57/M
122 Angela Hines 60 46 F 5K 34:06.8 10:58/M
123 Rich MacOnochie 89 53 M 5K 34:29.0 11:05/M
124 Jason Magallanes 90 35 M 5K 34:31.4 11:06/M
125 William Cunningham 26 67 M 5CW 34:39.6 11:08/M
126 April Suarez 150 37 F 5K 34:56.1 11:14/M
127 Joshua Dequenne 30 7 M 5K 35:05.2 11:17/M
128 Damon Dequenne 28 41 M 5K 35:05.4 11:17/M
129 David Brown 214 39 M 5K 35:11.2 11:19/M
130 Tony Moore 174 47 M 5K 35:11.8 11:19/M
131 Elizabeth Devereaux 33 59 F 5K 35:59.8 11:34/M
132 Tommy Queen 123 66 M 5K 36:03.1 11:35/M
133 Kailee Kicinski 73 14 F 5K 36:05.5 11:36/M
134 Meridith Whitaker 163 24 F 5K 36:34.8 11:45/M
135 Kaitlyn Cheek 188 18 F 5K 36:35.8 11:46/M
136 Josh Bowers 208 24 M 5K 38:27.7 12:22/M
137 Jennifer Hansell 49 48 F 5K 38:30.3 12:23/M
138 Heather MacOnochie 88 27 F 5K 38:44.3 12:27/M
139 Sharon Swink 153 47 F 5K 38:50.3 12:29/M
140 George Kimberly 77 80 M 5CW 39:27.2 12:41/M
141 Misty Kicinski 74 37 F 5K 39:33.2 12:43/M
142 Christine Motsinger 104 37 F 5K 39:33.3 12:43/M
143 Veronica Williams 232 31 F 5K 39:52.2 12:49/M
144 Melissa Higdon 56 29 F 5K 40:06.2 12:54/M
145 Callahan Koontz 206 24 F 5K 40:17.5 12:57/M
146 Linda Sidden 246 43 F 5K 40:17.6 12:57/M
147 Janie Hendrix 251 65 F 5K 40:32.1 13:02/M
148 Joel Edwards 209 61 M 5K 40:52.3 13:08/M
149 Patti Chulick 231 56 F 5K 40:52.7 13:08/M
150 Duane Barnett 7 47 M 5K 40:57.1 13:10/M
151 Neal Harris 223 37 M 5K 41:17.3 13:16/M
152 Elizabeth Norman 190 36 F 5K 41:18.7 13:17/M
153 Lana Mitchell 193 44 F 5FW 41:28.0 13:20/M
154 Bill Gramley 43 77 M 5K 41:30.5 13:21/M
155 Noah Harris 224 7 M 5K 42:05.0 13:32/M
156 Brooks Correitzer 220 32 M 5K 42:05.2 13:32/M
157 Edwin Howard 68 70 M 5K 42:11.1 13:34/M
158 Kelly Sullivan 151 52 F 5K 43:31.7 14:00/M
159 Lucas Autrey 4 11 M 5K 43:52.6 14:06/M
160 Stephen Correll 23 35 M 5K 44:13.8 14:13/M
161 Leigh Sherrill 140 28 F 5CW 48:36.2 15:38/M
162 Kitty Evans 177 68 F 5CW 48:36.3 15:38/M
163 Teresa Draughn 256 52 F 5K 51:28.2 16:33/M
164 Vickie Cantlin 257 54 F 5K 51:28.9 16:33/M
165 Lori James 69 43 F 5K 51:29.5 16:33/M
166 Margaret Hagerty 229 89 F 5K 54:35.9 17:33/M
167 Kitty Yates 169 66 F 5CW 59:56.4 19:16/M
168 Natalie Hickernell 54 44 F 5CW 59:57.5 19:17/M

|  Top of Page  |

 


5K Competitive Walk

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 William Cunningham 26 67 M 34:39.6 11:08/M
2 George Kimberly 77 80 M 39:27.2 12:41/M
3 Leigh Sherrill 140 28 F 48:36.2 15:38/M
4 Kitty Evans 177 68 F 48:36.3 15:38/M
5 Kitty Yates 169 66 F 59:56.4 19:16/M
6 Natalie Hickernell 54 44 F 59:57.5 19:17/M

|  Top of Page  |

 

5K Fun Walk

Place Name Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Mitchell 195 M 24:01.9 7:43/M
2 Judah Mitchell 192 M 31:28.9 10:07/M
3 Lana Mitchell 193 F 41:28.0 13:20/M

|  Top of Page  |


Home Up 2013 Shamrock Run 5K Results 2013 Shamrock Run 10K Results