2013 Shamrock Run 10K Results

Home Up 2017 Shamrock Run 2016 Shamrock Run 2015 Shamrock Run 2014 Shamrock Run 2012 Shamrock Run 2011 Shamrock Run 2010 Shamrock Run 2009 Shamrock Run & Prior Internet Links Website Information

25th Annual Shamrock Run
March 2, 2013


Age Group Results-10K Race


Results By Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

25th Annual Shamrock Run
March 2, 2013

10K RESULTS

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Reutinger Clemmons NC 129 40 18 46:58.4 7:34/M
2 Laura Foster Lewisville NC 261 42 23 48:20.0 7:47/M
3 Jennifer Hamm Mocksville NC 262 32 24 48:36.2 7:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Ayers Winston-Salem NC 264 34 1 35:58.9 5:48/M
2 Paul Sherman Lewisville NC 139 43 2 36:20.8 5:51/M
3 Robert Youtz Lewisville NC 172 34 3 37:01.5 5:58/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Wall Advance NC 253 13 28 51:53.4 8:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Mitchell Cincinnati OH 97 19 30 52:09.4 8:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hines Statesville NC 62 19 12 43:44.7 7:03/M
2 Nick Bell Lexington NC 9 16 13 43:47.0 7:03/M
3 Matthew Lockwood Mocksville NC 86 17 20 47:34.6 7:40/M
4 Andrew Holt Huntersville NC 64 19 26 50:06.6 8:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Chell Raleigh NC 20 24 56 1:03:11.5 10:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Johnson Statesville NC 70 29 49 59:43.4 9:37/M
2 Jennifer Lyday Mocksville NC 87 29 54 1:01:31.7 9:54/M
3 Ashley Pugh Winston Salem NC 118 29 57 1:03:14.2 10:11/M
4 Lindsey Weycker Statesville NC 162 29 66 1:11:16.6 11:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Wright Charlotte NC 168 27 33 53:13.2 8:34/M
2 Ben Watts Statesville NC 160 25 68 1:11:54.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Gough Tobaccoville NC 42 30 46 59:01.5 9:30/M
2 Stephanie Fields Winston Salem NC 41 32 69 1:12:15.4 11:38/M
3 Stacie Thompson Lexington NC 154 32 73 1:18:33.6 12:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC 260 32 6 41:06.4 6:37/M
2 David Koontz Mocksville NC 173 34 8 42:33.8 6:51/M
3 Aaron Prevette Clemmons NC 114 31 16 45:42.8 7:22/M
4 Robert Pulaski Mocksville NC 119 32 17 46:20.2 7:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Vitou Lexington NC 155 36 62 1:09:45.2 11:14/M
2 Sarah Lewis Chapel Hill NC 84 35 65 1:11:11.0 11:28/M
3 Amy Bondurant King NC 13 39 72 1:12:45.1 11:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Davis Winston-Salem NC 263 39 7 41:39.7 6:42/M
2 Jason Oliphant Mooresville NC 109 38 44 58:09.9 9:22/M
3 Brian Cole Winston Salem NC 266 39 60 1:07:26.5 10:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Hoppers Mocksville NC 67 41 29 52:04.7 8:23/M
2 Amy Hatley Mocksville NC 240 41 40 56:45.4 9:08/M
3 Dana Conroy Colfax NC 22 43 55 1:02:46.8 10:06/M
4 Erin Rega Clemmons NC 127 40 70 1:12:25.1 11:40/M
5 Darlene Wilson Mount Airy NC 165 44 74 1:19:18.4 12:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Armentrout Winston Salem NC 1 40 5 40:54.6 6:35/M
2 Rory Lewellyn Pilot Mountain NC 81 42 11 43:30.5 7:00/M
3 Robert Ball Elkin NC 6 42 31 52:33.7 8:28/M
4 David Hines Statesville NC 61 44 36 54:03.3 8:42/M
5 Nathan Sioden Statesville NC 242 40 38 54:46.3 8:49/M
6 Brent Kleinheksel State Road NC 79 40 41 57:11.5 9:12/M
7 Brian Williams Mocksville NC 189 41 45 58:44.0 9:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anissa Welch Winston Salem NC 161 48 50 1:00:04.3 9:40/M
2 Kayce King Winston-Salem NC 78 48 52 1:00:27.1 9:44/M
3 Myra Wall Advance NC 255 49 61 1:07:33.9 10:53/M
4 Susan Robbins Advance NC 219 49 63 1:10:50.6 11:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Cleland Winston-Salem NC 21 49 10 43:24.9 6:59/M
2 Frank Divonzo Elizabethtown PA 37 45 19 46:58.9 7:34/M
3 Paul Mistor Raleigh NC 230 48 22 48:13.6 7:46/M
4 Rhoneek Readus Winston Salem NC 238 47 53 1:00:33.2 9:45/M
5 Virgil Hawks Lowgap NC 51 49 58 1:03:50.6 10:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Hill Winston Salem NC 58 50 25 49:54.4 8:02/M
2 Pamela Carrick Stanfield NC 18 53 35 53:48.1 8:40/M
3 Maria Warnimont Winston-Salem NC 158 50 39 54:55.1 8:51/M
4 Bonnie Riddle Clemmons NC 130 50 43 57:53.0 9:19/M
5 Edie Waterer Winston Salem NC 159 50 51 1:00:04.3 9:40/M
6 Vanessa Mebel Advance NC 96 51 59 1:04:33.3 10:24/M
7 Debbie Mullis Concord Nc NC 105 53 71 1:12:45.0 11:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Anderson Pfafftown NC 228 51 4 39:57.2 6:26/M
2 Allen Walker Hamptonville NC 156 53 9 43:06.7 6:56/M
3 Jeff Norris Winston Salem NC 233 51 14 43:49.6 7:03/M
4 Neal Cheek Mocksville NC 19 52 27 51:45.9 8:20/M
5 Scott Pritchard King NC 236 50 48 59:37.2 9:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Saine Newton NC 135 56 47 59:18.1 9:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Bryant Jonesville NC 198 59 15 44:52.2 7:13/M
2 Hal Monsees Mocksville NC 181 56 21 47:49.4 7:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Quirk Winston-Salem NC 124 63 32 52:55.5 8:31/M
2 Gary Prillaman Mocksville NC 117 61 34 53:22.3 8:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Brunner Claudville VA 15 66 37 54:31.3 8:47/M
2 Dave Salmon Mocksville NC 137 69 42 57:22.3 9:14/M
3 Lewie Lewis Thomasville NC 83 67 64 1:11:10.6 11:28/M
4 Tommy Nichols Cairo WV 108 65 67 1:11:39.1 11:32/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Watkins Clemmons NC 185 80 75 1:21:10.0 13:04/M

25th Annual Shamrock Run

Overall Finish List

March 2, 2013


Results By Lee Timing LLC, Morganton, NC

10K

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nate Ayers 264 34 M 1 Open 35:58.9 5:48/M
2 Paul Sherman 139 43 M 2 Open 36:20.8 5:51/M
3 Robert Youtz 172 34 M 3 Open 37:01.5 5:58/M
4 John Anderson 228 51 M 1 50-54 39:57.2 6:26/M
5 Kyle Armentrout 1 40 M 1 40-44 40:54.6 6:35/M
6 Darian Smith 260 32 M 1 30-34 41:06.4 6:37/M
7 Keith Davis 263 39 M 1 35-39 41:39.7 6:42/M
8 David Koontz 173 34 M 2 30-34 42:33.8 6:51/M
9 Allen Walker 156 53 M 2 50-54 43:06.7 6:56/M
10 George Cleland 21 49 M 1 45-49 43:24.9 6:59/M
11 Rory Lewellyn 81 42 M 2 40-44 43:30.5 7:00/M
12 Jacob Hines 62 19 M 1 15-19 43:44.7 7:03/M
13 Nick Bell 9 16 M 2 15-19 43:47.0 7:03/M
14 Jeff Norris 233 51 M 3 50-54 43:49.6 7:03/M
15 Calvin Bryant 198 59 M 1 55-59 44:52.2 7:13/M
16 Aaron Prevette 114 31 M 3 30-34 45:42.8 7:22/M
17 Robert Pulaski 119 32 M 4 30-34 46:20.2 7:28/M
18 Ana Reutinger 129 40 F 1 Open 46:58.4 7:34/M
19 Frank Divonzo 37 45 M 2 45-49 46:58.9 7:34/M
20 Matthew Lockwood 86 17 M 3 15-19 47:34.6 7:40/M
21 Hal Monsees 181 56 M 2 55-59 47:49.4 7:42/M
22 Paul Mistor 230 48 M 3 45-49 48:13.6 7:46/M
23 Laura Foster 261 42 F 2 Open 48:20.0 7:47/M
24 Jennifer Hamm 262 32 F 3 Open 48:36.2 7:50/M
25 Tracy Hill 58 50 F 1 50-54 49:54.4 8:02/M
26 Andrew Holt 64 19 M 4 15-19 50:06.6 8:04/M
27 Neal Cheek 19 52 M 4 50-54 51:45.9 8:20/M
28 Christopher Wall 253 13 M 1 10-14 51:53.4 8:21/M
29 Amanda Hoppers 67 41 F 1 40-44 52:04.7 8:23/M
30 Nicole Mitchell 97 19 F 1 15-19 52:09.4 8:24/M
31 Robert Ball 6 42 M 3 40-44 52:33.7 8:28/M
32 Michael Quirk 124 63 M 1 60-64 52:55.5 8:31/M
33 Chris Wright 168 27 M 1 25-29 53:13.2 8:34/M
34 Gary Prillaman 117 61 M 2 60-64 53:22.3 8:36/M
35 Pamela Carrick 18 53 F 2 50-54 53:48.1 8:40/M
36 David Hines 61 44 M 4 40-44 54:03.3 8:42/M
37 Douglas Brunner 15 66 M 1 65-69 54:31.3 8:47/M
38 Nathan Sioden 242 40 M 5 40-44 54:46.3 8:49/M
39 Maria Warnimont 158 50 F 3 50-54 54:55.1 8:51/M
40 Amy Hatley 240 41 F 2 40-44 56:45.4 9:08/M
41 Brent Kleinheksel 79 40 M 6 40-44 57:11.5 9:12/M
42 Dave Salmon 137 69 M 2 65-69 57:22.3 9:14/M
43 Bonnie Riddle 130 50 F 4 50-54 57:53.0 9:19/M
44 Jason Oliphant 109 38 M 2 35-39 58:09.9 9:22/M
45 Brian Williams 189 41 M 7 40-44 58:44.0 9:27/M
46 Lena Gough 42 30 F 1 30-34 59:01.5 9:30/M
47 Pam Saine 135 56 F 1 55-59 59:18.1 9:33/M
48 Scott Pritchard 236 50 M 5 50-54 59:37.2 9:36/M
49 Elizabeth Johnson 70 29 F 1 25-29 59:43.4 9:37/M
50 Anissa Welch 161 48 F 1 45-49 1:00:04.3 9:40/M
51 Edie Waterer 159 50 F 5 50-54 1:00:04.3 9:40/M
52 Kayce King 78 48 F 2 45-49 1:00:27.1 9:44/M
53 Rhoneek Readus 238 47 M 4 45-49 1:00:33.2 9:45/M
54 Jennifer Lyday 87 29 F 2 25-29 1:01:31.7 9:54/M
55 Dana Conroy 22 43 F 3 40-44 1:02:46.8 10:06/M
56 Grayson Chell 20 24 F 1 20-24 1:03:11.5 10:10/M
57 Ashley Pugh 118 29 F 3 25-29 1:03:14.2 10:11/M
58 Virgil Hawks 51 49 M 5 45-49 1:03:50.6 10:17/M
59 Vanessa Mebel 96 51 F 6 50-54 1:04:33.3 10:24/M
60 Brian Cole 266 39 M 3 35-39 1:07:26.5 10:52/M
61 Myra Wall 255 49 F 3 45-49 1:07:33.9 10:53/M
62 Christy Vitou 155 36 F 1 35-39 1:09:45.2 11:14/M
63 Susan Robbins 219 49 F 4 45-49 1:10:50.6 11:24/M
64 Lewie Lewis 83 67 M 3 65-69 1:11:10.6 11:28/M
65 Sarah Lewis 84 35 F 2 35-39 1:11:11.0 11:28/M
66 Lindsey Weycker 162 29 F 4 25-29 1:11:16.6 11:29/M
67 Tommy Nichols 108 65 M 4 65-69 1:11:39.1 11:32/M
68 Ben Watts 160 25 M 2 25-29 1:11:54.8 11:35/M
69 Stephanie Fields 41 32 F 2 30-34 1:12:15.4 11:38/M
70 Erin Rega 127 40 F 4 40-44 1:12:25.1 11:40/M
71 Debbie Mullis 105 53 F 7 50-54 1:12:45.0 11:43/M
72 Amy Bondurant 13 39 F 3 35-39 1:12:45.1 11:43/M
73 Stacie Thompson 154 32 F 3 30-34 1:18:33.6 12:39/M
74 Darlene Wilson 165 44 F 5 40-44 1:19:18.4 12:46/M
75 Jack Watkins 185 80 M 1 70-99 1:21:10.0 13:04/M

| Top of Page |